Ads by

Showing posts with label internet. Show all posts
Showing posts with label internet. Show all posts

Thursday, March 27, 2014

seteres lak rasa

Pc kt opis tak leh sign in ke blog.. Even some blog pn tak leh view... Ni dgn gegeh n gigih nya menaip dari hp... [canggeh kan hp gue??!! <-- nbsp="" p="" pulun="" sendiri="">
Tapi sbb nak gak wat entry tuk mggu nih, using hp will have to do... Klau gna tab lain la sikit view nya kan??? Hehehe..

Apapun, bg sapa yg lawat blog I tue... Leh la ghajin2 kn tgn tarik mouse p tepi ke atas ke bawah ke kat mna2 yg ampa nmpak iklan nuffnang and kelik... Leh gak tambah duit tabung gue... Iklan 8Share pn I galkkan u ols kelik gak tau...


Mode: Bahana tak kuaq lunch jd cmni..

Sunday, March 16, 2014

Penutup minggu ini...

"The best time to plant a tree was 20 years ago. The second best time is now." – Chinese Proverb copied from HERE.

Dalam pemahaman gue which I've simplified it --> Belum terlambat untuk memulakan sesuatu. Sebab there is nothing to late until you have give up!

So sebab entry penghabis penutup hujung minggu ni, takde la panjang2...


Mode: got an idea, tp tak sure mampu tuk wat... **help-me-?**


Wednesday, March 28, 2012

Wordfull or Wordless ?

As usual... dari Pokcik Gugel yang sangat berilmiah tu

Selalu hari Rabu a.k.a Wednesday lebey terkenal dengan Wordless Wednesday or WW. Tapi rini gue nak wat Wordfull Wednesday [baru tau ada Wordfull Wednesday].. Kenapa?? Eh.. blog gue, sukati gue lah kan??? Ahaks!

Anyway, bangun tido pagi tadi rasa sakit² tekak atau dalam bahasa kampungnya, ghengkong [sila baca dengan idghamnya skali ok].. Mula dah pikir tamau ke opis.. TAPI.. Last Friday pun gue dah MC, dah plak tu, pagi ni SBA ada meeting and snacks yang gue oder dari SF smalam akan disampaikan dideliverykan pagi ni.. So nak tanak, bangun dengan perasaan MALAS, mandi, siap berbedak [helloo... gue seksadiri yang tak bermekap ok!] dan TIBA-TIBA...  "Hah???!!! Hujan???!!!"...

Hadess... Dengan nak kena bawak payung [menda yang paling TAK SUKA dalam hidup dari dulu sampai skang], novel kesinambungan Ombak Rindu siri ke-3: Rindu Cintaku dan juga sampel Kek Lapis Masam Manis buatan HK, gue dah dok pikirin lagi.. Last², gue amek gak paper bag Redken [dapat sebab p buat treatment and beli produk dia] masukkan sumer tu, dan menuju ke opis lah... Haishhh...

Dok seharian kat opis pun bukannye gue wat apa sangat dan buat keja bila ada.. Maklumlaa.... Bos sedang bercutii [hura hurey lah gue seminggu!! tu pasal jadi Wordfull Wednesday]... Hampir sebungkus Strepsils Max perisa Blackcurrant tu gue telan, koteow sup semangkuk, 1 mug teh Lipton Herbal Lemon Infussion dan beberapa gelas air... By this evening, tekak rasa cam nak ok, tapi tatau lah malam ni and esok pagi.. Hopefully ok sebab this Friday Nite [nyanyi ala² lagu sapa-tah-penyanyi-itu] gue mahu berMc Larren pulang ke Kedah!!!

Thursday, March 15, 2012

Perkongsian

Saja nk kongsi satu website ni after Google-ing something else earlier masa aku nelepak diopis [sebab bos kuar meeting]. The site was listed in the results and I thought of sharing it with you all [sapa yang mengikuti blog aku lah.. hehehe].. Klik SINI tuk baca. Laman tersebut dibangunkan oleh Jabatan Kemajuan Islam Malaysia...

Tuesday, January 18, 2011

Websites That Changed the Internet World

This is an email-copied article from what i have received. Nice things to share with all....


There are millions of websites out there. Many of them are unique, either in small ways or in large ones. But the individual impact of any particular site on the overall Internet is generally negligible, if there’s any impact at all.

Not so with the fifteen sites here. These sites changed the Internet, mostly for good, in substantial ways. Included here is everything from Geocities (which could probably be blamed entirely, either directly or indirectly, for every ugly web design “trend” that’s ever been) to Wikipedia (which has made information almost universally accessible) to Google (which has changed or influenced virtually everything online).

1. Wikipedia
Changed the way we find information. Before Wikipedia, most online encyclopedias were either sorely lacking in information, or required you to have a paid subscription to access their content. Wikipedia changed all that by not only allowing anyone to view the content for free, but also by allowing individual users to review and update content, making it more complete and accurate overall. Wikipedia also brought crowdsourcing and user-generated content to the mainstream online, making both much more viable and valuable.
 
2. Amazon.com
Changed the way we shop. Prior to Amazon.com, online shopping wasn’t much different than shopping out of a mail-order catalog, except it wasn’t nearly as popular. While Amazon started out selling just books and related items, it has expanded to sell virtually anything you can think of, either directly or through partner sites large and small. Amazon also made free shipping a standard on orders over a certain dollar value, which has impacted the shipping rates and policies of many other online retailers.

3. Hotmail
Changed the way we use email. Before Hotmail came along, email was basically tethered to a single computer. When you checked your email, it was pulled and deleted from the remote server, meaning the only place you could view it was at your computer. Need an email at home that you received at work? Too bad. There was no way to access it unless you went back to the office. Hotmail changed all that by providing webmail that could be accessed from any computer with an Internet connection. Now, web-based email is widely used and provided by a huge variety of providers. Even though Hotmail is no longer the primary provider of webmail (and is now owned by Microsoft), they were still pioneers in the technology.

4. Facebook
Changed the way friends connected. While Facebook wasn’t the first social network, it has definitely become the most popular and has really changed the way friends interact with one another. Sure, people use FB to talk online, but they’re also increasingly using it as a way to plan get-togethers offline. They’re using it to follow and interact with their favorite bands, actors, and other personalities. People use it to keep in touch with business contacts, friends, family, and acquaintances. Facebook has made social networking mainstream, across a variety of demographics and virtually worldwide.

5. Project Gutenberg
Changed the way we read. Project Gutenberg has a much longer history than most people realize. They created the first ebooks, and gave them away for free. You can now read virtually every major book in the public domain, sometimes in multiple languages on their site. Without the pioneering steps the founders of Project Gutenberg took, ebooks would not be where they are today.

6. Twitter
Changed the way we communicate. Twitter has made one of the biggest impacts on the Internet in recent memory. The idea that 140-character messages, broadcast publicly (for the most part), would change the way people communicate with one another would have been hard to believe ten years ago. But Twitter has become not just a powerhouse in the way individual communicate with one another, but also in the way businesses communicate with their customers. Complaining about poor customer service on Twitter can often result in almost instant messages from the company in question, and often results in a satisfactory resolution. Twitter has also made celebrities more accessible, with hundreds of celebs now using the service to interact with their fans.

7. Pandora
Changed the way we find new music. Before Pandora, if you wanted to listen to music online, you usually turned to a streaming radio station with pre-programmed content. Sure, you might get lucky and find a station that had mostly music you liked, but maybe it wasn’t diverse enough, or it still kept playing that one song you HATED. Pandora changed all that. Now, you can program your own radio station by just entering the name or a song or artist and then giving the thumbs up or down to music played. With a minimal amount of user input, Pandora has gotten surprisingly good at creating playlists that reflect one’s musical taste. The bonus is that songs or artists you might not have heard of are often thrown into the mix, based on what you already like.

8. Apple
Made minimalist web design cool. Apple had one of the first corporate websites designed with a minimalist aesthetic. As far back as the late 90s, Apple was starting to show a more minimalist take on web design than many other corporate sites, and by early 2000, they’d adopted the white and gray color scheme and top navigation they still employ today.

9. YouTube
Changed entertainment. Before YouTube, there weren’t many options if you wanted to watch a video online. You could sometimes find a video here or there, but with bandwidth costs, they were few and far between. Website owners just didn’t want to pay the extra costs associated with video content. Then YouTube came along and made it free to post any video you wanted (as long as it wasn’t copyrighted or over ten minutes long). Web users now had a centralized place to go to watch video online. And because of YouTube’s pioneering effort, online video is now enjoyed by millions every day.

10. Craigslist
Changed classifieds. Online classified sites used to be nearly unusable. Between the huge number of spam postings and the fact there were few if any local listings in most areas, there wasn’t much point in using them. But then Craigslist caught on and suddenly there was an online classifieds site that rivaled most local newspaper classifieds. Now you can use Craigslist to find almost anything, no matter where you live.

11. The Drudge Report
Changed the stature of online news. When the Monica Lewinsky/President Clinton story broke in 1998, it wasn’t a mainstream news source that first reported it. Instead, The Drudge Report held those honors, forever changing the standing of online news sources. Now, online news sources break stories on a regular basis, and are considered by most to be just as reliable as television or print news sources.

12. GeoCities
Made the web more accessible. In the early days of the Internet, the only people online (for the most part) were scientists, academics, and those involved in technology. It wasn’t a very exciting place. Then came GeoCities, and suddenly anyone could set up their own webpage for free. Sure, GeoCities spawned a legion of horrifically ugly websites, but it also got a lot of regular people involved in the Internet for the first time and was likely the first design experience of many early web designers.

13. Digg
Changed the way we find and share news. Digg was originally set up as an experiment, but it has completely changed the way many people find news online. The idea of users determining which news was important, relevant, and interesting rather than editors or executives at big news organizations was revolutionary. Now, user-generated news sites are all over the place, both for mainstream news and for individual industries and niches.

14. LiveJournal
Hooked millions on blogging. Blogging wasn’t invented by LiveJournal, but they were the first site to offer free blogs to their members. Millions now use LiveJournal, and tens of millions more blog elsewhere, either through other blog hosts or on their own websites. If it weren’t for LiveJournal and similar free blogs hosts that came later, blogging might not have caught on as the global phenomenon it has become.

15. Google
Changed everything. This one might seem a bit dramatic, but it really is true. Google has invaded virtually every aspect of the Internet. No matter what you do online, you probably interact with one Google service or another multiple times every day. And most people use at least one Google product or service one a regular basis personally. Whether it’s a Blogger blog, a Picasa photo album, a Google search, or even a YouTube video (or any of the dozens of other services Google owns), Google-controlled sites are everywhere.

Friday, October 1, 2010

Oct. 1st, 2010

wahhh!!!! 1 Oktober sudeyy??? lagi 2 bulan dah masuk new year, again!!! masih dalam mode Raya kan? so, I'm taking this moment to wish to all those yang menyambut, Selamat Hari Raya Aidilfitri....

for the las past month, tak banyak yang gue post kat blog [1 post je kan?] sebab tak larat + takde idea + to much distraction... hehehe..

anyway, i'm starting this month nye post dengan a little info from Nuffnang.. The announcement made by Nuffnang is as follow:

Dear Nuffnangers,

We take a break from our regular programming to bring you a community service message about something that is rather worrying to us lately.

As you might already know, there are 2 types of Nuffnang campaigns that bloggers may earn from: Metered Cost per Impression (mCPM) Campaigns, which pay according to the number of blog visitors who view the ads running on blogs; and Cost-Per-Click (CPC) campaigns, which pay bloggers based on the number of clicks generated on the ads.

We've noticed that certain groups have been engaging click fraud, which is defined as clicking on CPC advertisements intentionally just to generate earnings for a blog's owner. We understand that some of you may just be anxious about earning some side income from displaying the banner ads, but do note that this is in fact a violation of our Terms & Conditions under Section 6.

Among some of the actions which constitute click fraud are;
- clicking on other bloggers' ads and leaving a comment behind asking/hinting to the owner to click on their ads back
- asking for blog visitors' help to click on the ads
- registering a large number of blogs and clicking on ads on each of them
- repeatedly switching to a different IP to click on own ads

Banner ads spaces are bought by advertisers to promote their advertising campaign. Ads are are only supposed to be clicked on if the viewer is interested to find out more about the advertising campaign, not for the intention of earning extra money. Merely clicking on banner ads for the intention of earning extra money would jeopardize the effectiveness of a campaign. It may seem harmless, but click fraud benefits no one in the long run because should this situation worsen, the frequency of ad campaigns might be significantly reduced as advertisers will be selective to only advertise on blogs with no records of click fraud, reducing the number of ad space available to advertisers.

Our system is capable of tracking these actions mentioned above, which are documented and if necessary, be used as evidence for any legal purposes. In the past, Nuffnang has suspended and banned various individuals and groups for involved with this offence. However, as the number of bloggers who engage in click fraud has been growing in an alarming rate within our community, we are forced to be more vigilant to bring this to an end. We would take the necessary action to preserve the quality of blogs and ad space available to advertisers so other members of the community are not affected by those who engage in click fraud.  

We realize that many Nuffnangers may not be aware that they might unintentionally be involved with click fraud, therefore we ask that you please help us spread the word. If you are aware of any of your friends or other Nuffnangers who have been engaging in such acts, we would appreciate it if you could kindly educate them on the harms of engaging in click fraud activities.
Thank you for your attention.

Say NO to click Fraud.

Cheers
Robb Chew
Blogger Relations Department
Nuffanng Sdn Bhd

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Salam sejahtera Nuffnanger,

Seperti yang anda mungkin sedia maklum, terdapat 2 jenis kempen iklan yang diberikan oleh Nuffnang iaitu Metered (mCPM) Campaign yang dibayar berdasarkan jumlah pengunjung yang melihat iklan dan Cost-Per-Click (CPC) Campaign yang dibayar berdasarkan jumlah klik terkumpul dari iklan yang disiarkan.

Kami menyedari bahawa terdapat sebilangan ahli yang terlibat dengan aktiviti click fraud, iaitu perbuatan klik pada iklan CPC dengan sengaja demi menjana pendapatan pemilik unit iklan tersebut.
Aktiviti click fraud melanggari terma & syarat kami di bawah seksyen 6.

Suatu unit iklan itu sepatutnya diklik oleh pengunjung yang berminat untuk mendapatkan maklumat lanjut mengenai kempen iklan yang dipapar, dan bukan semata-mata bertujuan untuk menjanakan pendapatan. Sekiranya situasi ini bertambah buruk, kadar penyiaran kempen iklan akan turut berkurangan oleh kerana pihak kami hanya dapat menjual ruangan iklan di dalam blog yang tidak mempunyai rekod aktiviti click fraud.

Sistem kami mampu untuk menjejak serta merekodkan aktiviti click fraud dan sekiranya perlu, rekod-rekod yang terkumpul boleh digunakan sebagai bahan bukti bagi tujuan kehakiman. Sebelum ini, pihak Nuffnang telah pun menggantung dan menyenarai hitam pelbagai individu dan kumpulan yang terlibat dalam aktiviti click fraud. Namun, disebabkan bilangan ahli di dalam komuniti yang melakukan click fraud semakin bertambah ke suatu tahap yang membimbangkan, kami dipaksa untuk lebih berwaspada dan tegas dalam mengambil tindakan. Ini bagi memastikan ahli komuniti yang lain tidak berasa tertindas dalam jangka masa panjang.

Di antara perbuatan click fraud yang umum ialah:
- klik pada unit iklan milik blogger lain dan meninggalkan komen di blognya bagi meminta blogger tersebut untuk klik pada unit iklan milik sendiri.
- mendaftar sejumlah besar blog dan klik pada iklan dalam setiap satu.
- menukar alamat IP komputer dan klik pada unit iklan secara berulang-ulang .

Tindakan akan diambil sekiranya perbuatan di atas dapat dikesan oleh pihak kami.

Sekiranya anda mengetahui mana-mana rakan anda atau pihak lain yang terlibat dengan aktiviti ini, kami amat menghargai usaha anda menasihati mereka untuk tidak berbuat demikian. Mana-mana ahli yang dikesan melakukan aktiviti click fraud akan diambil tindakan tegas oleh pihak kami, sama ada melalui penggantungan atau penutupan akaun miliknya.

Terima kasih atas perhatian anda.

Sekian,
Robb Chew
Jabatan Perhubungan Blogger
Nuffnang Sdn Bhd


Note: as per copy from my email sent by Nuffnang Community Announcement.

Friday, August 20, 2010

Untuk kamu...

dah banyak hari aku dok tengok sumer orang share link video nih kat fesbuk tu... tapi tak terasa nak tengok.. pagi nih baru tingin nak tengok klip tu.. RUPANYA BESTT!!!! Credits to Mr Zack Zukhairi. so aku pun search lah lagu ni kat En. Google and dapatkan lirik dia kat sini... along with the song laa...

Tajuk Lagu: Yang Terindah
Oleh:  Dakmie
OST: I’m not Single (Filem Melayu)


Semenjak kau hadir dalam hidupku
Tiada lagi keresahan
Kau mengetuk pintu hatiku
Tanpa sedar hingga ku izinkan

Kau yang bernama cinta
Kau yang memberi rasa
Kau yang ilhamkan bahagia
Hingga aku terasa indah

Maaf jikaku tidak sempurna
Tika bahagia mula menjelma
Bila keyakinan datang merasa
Kasih disalut dengan kejujuran

Mencintai dirimu
Merindui dirimu
Memiliki dirimu
Hingga akhir hayat bersama kamu

Kau yang bernama cinta
Kau yang memberi rasa
Kau yang ilhamkan bahagia
Hingga aku terasa indah

Kau yang bernama cinta
Hingga aku rasa indah

for me, it's a sweet song specially kalau tengok kat blog Mr. Zack Zukhairi ni yang along with the pictures... nak lagi feel, tengok video nya kat sini.

Tuesday, August 10, 2010

Never Say Never....


See I never thought that I could walk through fire.
I never thought that I could take the burn.
I never had the strength to take it higher,
Until I reached the point of no return.

And there’s just no turning back,
When your hearts under attack,
Gonna give everything I have,
It’s my destiny.

I will never say never! (I will fight)
I will fight till forever! (make it right)
Whenever you knock me down,
I will not stay on the ground.
Pick it up,
Pick it up,
Pick it up,
Pick it up up up,
And never say never.

I never thought I could feel this power.
I never thought that I could feel this free.
I’m strong enough to climb the highest tower.
And I’m fast enough to run across the sea.

And there’s just no turning back,
When your hearts under attack,
Gonna give everything I have,
Cause this is my destiny.

I will never say never! (I will fight)
I will fight till forever! (make it right)
Whenever you knock me down,
I will not stay on the ground.
Pick it up,
Pick it up,
Pick it up,
Pick it up, up, up,
And never say never.

Here we go!
Guess who?
J Smith and JB!
I gotcha lil bro.
I can handle him.
Hold up, aight?
I can handle him.

Now he’s bigger than me,
Taller than me.
And he’s older than me,
And stronger than me.
And his arms a little bit longer than me.
But he ain’t on a JB song with me!

I be trying a chill
They be trying to side with the thrill.
www.musicloversgroup.com
No pun intended, was raised by the power of Will.

Like Luke with the force, when push comes to shove.
Like Cobe with the 4th, ice water with blood.

I gotta be the best, and yes
We’re the flyest.
Like David and Goliath,
I conquered the giant.
So now I got the world in my hand,
I was born from two stars
So the moon’s where I land.

I will never say never! (I will fight)
I will fight till forever! (make it right)
Whenever you knock me down,
I will not stay on the ground.
Pick it up,
Pick it up,
Pick it up,
Pick it up, up, up,
And never say never.

I will never say never! (I will fight)
I will fight till forever! (make it right)
Whenever you knock me down,
I will not stay on the ground.
Pick it up,
Pick it up,
Pick it up,
Pick it up, up, up,
And never say never.

[Source: Music Lovers Group]

Sunday, August 8, 2010

nyumm... nyumm....

hurmm... dari petang tadi aku kelaparan... tapi tatau nak makan apa... kununnya tanak makan lah katakan... sebab dah dekat2 nak posa nih... sengal gilerr... sampai lah ke malam nih... baru je lepas dipper [dinner + supper]... sesedap rasa aku je makan malam2... haishhh....

mulanya kunun nak makan megi segera dalam cawan tu [mamee eh yang mawi jadi model tu?].. pehtu tringin nak letak chicken ball [brand ayamas tauuu].. kan dah kena tuang dalam mangkuk laks... skali lama laks tak makan telur mata kerbau yang merahnye goyang2 tu.. haishhh... dah nak penuh semangkuk... terus lepas makan cari laks hot water tumbler aku isi air panas and masukkan uncang teh hijau jenama Lipton... perah sehiris lemon [balance dari yang aku guna suku je 2 hari lepas]....

sambil tunggu teh tu sejuk sket aku pun layan Hot FM while typing a post for my blog nih and layan chatting ngan Kak Maz kat YM tu... dia ngadu yang perut dia masuk angin [padahal baby ada dalam perut] baby nak makan angin kot kak???.. huhuhu.... takde lah... dia ganti puasa, tapi tghari je dia lapo... kena lah buka kak.. nanti bahayakan baby dalam perut laks... anyway... aku pun tatau nak nasihatkan dia makan apa.. [aku kan single lagi... haishhhh] so aku tulun lah googlekan tips2 [klik kat sini tuk search results] tuk ibu ngandung di bulan Ramadhan yang bleh membantu dia...

the 1st website [klik sini tuk info] tu menarik coz lots of info untuk mereka yang mengandung dan nak berpuasa pada bulan puasa ini... to all the husbands out there pun patut aware menda nih.. coz ibu2 yang ngandung tu sedang bawak anak anda juga tau!!! hahahaha

anyway... hebat kan life aku tuk malam nih??? sapa nk resipi masakan dipper aku tuk malam nih leh tinggalkan pesanan yee... wakakakaaa...

p/s: sesi hati "static" tuk malam nih...

Monday, May 3, 2010

Huwaaaaaa

Dah masuk bulan 5?? adess.... banyaknye menda nak kena wat, itu ini begitu begini... cepatnye lah masa berlalu... kejap je dah masuk bulan baru...

disebabkan lately aku banyak lebeykan my other blog (http://rafa-homebeez.blogspot.com/) dan juga facebook pages (http://www.facebook.com/RAFAhomebeez.OnlineShoppe), so aku TERlepas pandang lah sket my personal blog nih... anyway... jangan lupa visit my blog and page tau... for this one, will update it soon after dah stabilkan diri... huhuhuh...

aku dah stop cari keja, antar resume and ricky2 keja kat luar sana [yang takde feedback setakat nih]. TAPI aku dah memulakan bisnes sendiri dengan usahasama my MaMa dan Kakak aku. deme2 nih pengeluar modal dan pencetus idea tuk aku.. aku yang kena wat keja la.. ehhehehe...

Tuesday, April 13, 2010

Round Neck World Cup 2010 T-Shirt

Sapa-sapa yang berminat nak beli t-shirt eksklusif ni boleh email or leave comments.
  • Material: 100% Cotton (Printed)
  • Price: RM30.00 only.
  • Deposit: RM15, balance must pay before delivery.
  • Delivery:
    • Orders before 30th April 2010 - target delivery by middle of May
    • Orders after 30th April 2010 - target delivery by end of May / early June
  • Size: XS, S, M, L, XL, XXL, XXL.
  • Prices are EXCLUSIVE of delivery charges.
Note: Click on the image for larger view. Please email us at rafakaybee@gmail.com for further details.

1. ARGENTINA 1

2. ARGENTINA 2

3. BRAZIL

4. ENGLAND

5. FRANCE

6. GERMANY

7. ITALIA

8. JAPAN

9. KOREA

10. NETHERLANDS 1

11. NETHERLANDS 2

12. PORTUGAL

13. SPAIN 

14. ZAKUMI

Wednesday, March 31, 2010

The New Search Engine: MyLook

well.. aku came across on of my friend's post dalam facebook and clicked on it to read the details... so just nak share the link with you all... sapa2 yang intrested, can try out the new search engine nih and get paid... just register and pass the ur link: http://mylook.com/join.php?x=21406.

Wednesday, February 24, 2010

Promosi daripada RAFA HomeBeez

Promosi di RAFA HomeBeez. Sila lawat http://rafa-homebeez.blogspot.com/ untuk info.

P/s: Please click ads by Nuffnang while you are there and here. Thanks

Monday, February 22, 2010

Idea Aku

sure hampa dok tertanya apa lah menda yang berkaitan ngan tajuk blog aku malam ni kan??? eheheheh.... actually IDEA AKU nih ialah untuk menjalankan perniagaan kecil-kecilan...

niaga apa? well.... setelah pikiaq berdasarkan beberapa FAKTOR yang ada seperti location, modal, time dan juga pulangan yang cepat... aku cakap ngan mama aku nak niaga makanan ringan kat depan rumah aku... tapak kedai makan aritu ada lagi so aku gunakan ajalah [save sewa tapak kan?] then barang2 yang nak dijual pun aku leh angkut kuar masuk umah aja rather than kena guna keta pi tempat len tuk niaga [jimat minyak keta dan masa nih]... modal? tak banyak sangat lah.. modal RM300 pun dah leh mula bisnes... pulangan lak harian.... [untung kan??]

tapi sure ampa pelik kan.. pasaipa depan umah? actually, umah aku [erk.. ye lah... umah mama aku k.. hehehe] tepi jalan. depan rumah laks ada perumahan yang agak ramai budak2... dan yang PALING PENTING depan umah nih ada SEKOLAH KEBANGSAAN KEPALA BATAS [skool tempat aku blajaq dulu nih... hehehe]. kalau ada skolah rendah, sure ramai budak-budak. inilah bakal pelanggan aku nanti [insyaallah].. hehehe...

itu ajalah idea aku tuk cari income sementara tadak keja skang nih... huhuh... dah p interview pun tadak hasil lagik [cedih... cedih... sob3x...] sambil2 tu online bisnes aku --> RAFA HomeBeez pun masih berjalan. so korang yang berminat nak membeli sila lah tengok ya.. mekaceh...

Wednesday, February 17, 2010

Dapat income bila login ke Facebook



the system is like game2 dlm facebook.sebelum kita main kita kene daftar dulukan....cthnye kalau main farm ville kene daftar dgn farm ville...kalau main ngan mafia wars kene daftar dgn mafia wars kan...so sama dgn program ni kalau nak dpt duit kene la daftar dulu utk join program ni... Baru dpt duit dgn login facebook anda....bila tak daftar mcmana nk dpt duit??? dlm program ni bila awak add kwn dlm fb maka awak membuka peluang pd kwn awak utk dpt duit juga.


Bila kita main game di facebook kita dpt wang palsu tp bila daftar program infinitydownline dpt wang betul so modalnye kene la yg betul....tapi modainyer murahnyer berbanding keuntungan yg akan anda terima.. so kalau minat boleh email saya di dhila82@yahoo.com atau tinggalkan email anda di ruangan komen dan saya akan emailkan pasal program ni... kalau tak minat abaikan ye..

Tuesday, January 12, 2010

Google Translate

hurmm.... dalam kefeningan aku ngan my beloved SE W610i yang agak nak nazak nih... ada gak perkara yang melucukan telah berlaku....

ni sumer kes tulun my fwen wat assignment... gara2 "rajin" terlampau nak copy part by part of the text, aku copy je terus sumer ke Google translator tuu... dan hasilnya setelah aku membuatkan aku cukup bangga ngan Google... ekekekekee.... part pertama yang aku baca ialah Richard Solely dah ditukarkan kepada Richard Semata-mata!!! [sorry ya Mr Richard... not my fault coz technically, it's Google...]


part yang kedua agak tak brapa kena bagi aku ialah --> It is smart! ditukarkan kepada Itu cerdas! cerdassnyyeeeee laaaa.... huhuhuhhu


adess... kenala baca sampai abis sumer tu to make sure takde lagi perkara lain yang sepatutnya tak ditukar bahasa terjadi lagi... huhuhuhuh....

Wednesday, November 25, 2009

My 1st Post on the Blogger

Salam & Hi semua...

well.. this is the 1st post tuk my new blog --> http://dhila-rozi.blogspot.com. well.. hope you all will enjoy the blog...  anything to share, just let me know n we will post it for all to see...


i will be importing my old post from the Friendster's Blog. so.. keep updated! ;-)

Saturday, July 7, 2007

Jum Broadband dengan Streamyx!

hiii!!!!!!!!!!!!! well.. nothing to say lah actually…. just saja saja nak semakkan blog nih… hhahahah… ngantuk… tapi GIGIH gak nak pos blog kat frenster nih… PULUN kan??? tapi biasak lahh… hidup nih kita kena pulun. pulun tuk positif tak pa laa… jangan pulun tuk negatif….

anyway… just nk citer kat u alls (cam ayat mulut laser Era.FM laks… huhuh) gue rasa beruntung sebab gue tau apa itu streamyx n kegunaannya. walaupun MALAYSIA sedang memabnagun dalam bidang ICT (cewaahhh… cam bg ceramah laks) tapi still ada masyarakat kita yang tak tau apa tu STREAMYX. hurmm.. sian pun ada, lawak pun iya gak.. tapi apa nk dikata, kalau taktau, leh belajar kan?? so takdak masalah lorrr…. janji kita mau saja. bak satu ayat yang gue tak ingat mana sumber dia, –> Growing old is mandatory, growing wise is optional. therefore lah, better to take the optional for out goodness. tak salah kan kalau untuk positif side??? hehehe… merapu kan?? tap, leh renung2kan lah…

nape bangkit issue streamyx??? erkk.. hehehehe well… ermm.. ahhh.. erkkk… kalau sapa ada baca my profile yang baru edit kat Occupation tu, u alls tau lah apa maksud i… hahahaha
actually, currently, i’m working as a Marketing Executive for 1 of the TM reseller in Alor Star, Kedah. hahahahaha…. ME tuhhh… i used to read that Executive ability is deciding quickly & getting somebody else to do the work. tapi kat TM Advance Sdn Bhd (nama kompeni.. promosi sehh… kut2 bos penaik gaji.. hahahah) ME dia leh gak guna ayat ni, tapi diubahsuai lah. cthnya, Executive ability is deciding quickly & getting YOURSELF to do the work. sebab big boss kata, as a ME, kita ada lah boss. kita punya pasai lah kalau nak wat keja atau xmo wat. kalau kita wat keja, poket kita tebai lah… kalau kita asik "makan ulaq", (ulaq besaq duk melingkaq ataeih pagaq jangan sampai jatuh dalam ayaq acaq, satgi bau hanyiaq, semua orang meluat…. ekekkeke) apa pun tak dapat lah.

"Yes sir, Streamyx…?? Internet service??" atau, "Ya cik/abang/kak/dik/encik… nak cuba streamyx??". "ada promosi nih… free modem, limited only…." hahahahaha… tebalkan muka anda setebal2nya n paksakan diri untuk bercakap ngan orang ramai. nak cari jodoh pun leh guna cara nih gak. uhuhuhuhuh… tap kalau sapa nk test approach skill, talking skill n persuading skill dalam diri dia, leh la cuba keja camni. memang mencabar. kadang2 dr jauh dh nampak rejection, tapi wat bodo ja… bg gak flyers. kadang tu depan2 kita depa p buang flyers tu… sedey oooo (pssttt.. kat flyers ada letak contact number agent… nak berkenalan leh lah). salary??? ok lah. rajin cari customer, ada komisyen, ada submisiion ada bonus. boleh lah nk cecah sebulan RM1,300++.

jadi di sini saya mengambil kesempatan ini untuk mengucapkan selamat malam…. erkk salah channel laks…. untuk mempromosikan Broadband services kepada anda. kalau sapa2 ada yang nak daftar streamyx leh lah cari saya yaa… kot2 celah2 tu ada sedara mara, jiran tetangga, orang kampung, member serumha, kenalan2 atau sesapa saja yang nak register streamyx, can contact me lah. di alu2kan. specially orang2 yang berada di sekitar UTARA lah… termasuk Perlis, Kedah (menang Piala FA tuuuu) and Pulau Pinang.

penat dah nih… lotih den (tul ke ek) nk p tidoq dah…. esok keja lagi… huhuhuhu… mau cari lag customer. uissshh penat.. tapi … best lah… experience gitu.